Partner Youth Leagues

The leagues listed here are official partners with Hillsborough County. These leagues are in charge of their own schedules, rules, and websites, but use County facilities for practice and games. Contact them directly for any questions using the links provided to their website and/or team contact email.

Baseball

  1. Little League

    Each Little League program is organized within a community. It is only from within this territory that the league may register its players. Find your local Little League organization.

    League Name: Antioch Little League
    League President / Contact: Joel Barfield
    Facility: Antioch Sports Complex

     

    League Name: Keystone Little League
    League President / Contact: Adam Van Rees
    Facility: Ed Radice Sports Complex

     

    League Name: Pinecrest Little League
    League President / Contact: LaWanda Bramlett
    Facility: Pinecrest Sports Complex

     

    League Name: Progress Village Little League
    League President / Contact: Anthony Pittman
    Facility: Larry Sanders Sports Complex

  2. Babe Ruth/Cal Ripken Leagues

    The Cal Ripken League keeps this great sport fun for kids in the early stages of youth baseball. Divisions include: Major, recommended for 11 and 12-year-old players; Minor, recommended for 9 and 10-year-olds; Rookie, designed primarily for 7, 8, and 9-year-olds; and T-Ball, recommended for 4, 5, and 6-year-olds.

    League Name: Bloomingdale Youth Sports Association
    League President / Contact: Dave Nolte
    Facility: Bloomingdale Sports Complex

     

    League Name: Citrus Park Youth Sports Association
    League President / Contact: Valerie Gannon
    Facility: Citrus Park Sports Complex

     

    League Name: East Bay Youth Athletics
    League President / Contact: Kevin Cook
    Facility: Vance Vogel Sports Complex

     

    League Name: FishHawk Youth Baseball Recreation
    League President / Contact: Tom Murphy
    Facility: Fishhawk Sports Complex

     

    League Name: FishHawk Baseball Club Competitive
    League President / Contact: Greg Stallings
    Facility: Fishhawk Sports Complex

     

    League Name: Lutz Baseball
    League President / Contact: Justin Deak
    Facility: Oscar Cooler Sports Complex

     

    League Name: North Brandon Youth Baseball
    League President / Contact: Brian Tackitt
    Facility: North Brandon Sports Complex

     

    League Name: North Tampa Athletics Association
    League President / Contact: Trae Limbach
    Facility: Eber Park and Live Oak Park

     

  3. Dizzy Dean Leagues

    The Dizzy Dean baseball program is a community-based recreation league for everyone in the family to enjoy. Levels are: the Farm League for ages 5, 6, 7 and 8 years old, Minor League for ages 9 and 10 years old, Freshmen League for ages 11 and 12 years old, Sophomore League for ages 13 and 14 years old, Junior and Senior League for ages 15, 16, 17 and 18 years old.

    League Name: Forest Hills Youth Baseball
    Contact: Ron Perez
    Facility: Orange Grove Sports Complex

     

    League Name: South Brandon Sports
    Contact: Kelli VanDuyn
    Facility: Clayton Park

     

    League Name: Town 'N Country Baseball
    Contact: Rob Guerrero
    Facility: Shimberg Sports Complex

 

Cricket

  1. Youth Leagues

    League: Tampa Cricket League
    Contact: Nitheesh Shetty
    Field: Higginbotham Field

Football and Cheerleading

  1. Pop Warner

    Team: Brandon Cowboys
    President/Athletic Director: Dwayne Renaker
    Facility: North Brandon Sports Complex

     

    Team: Fishhawk Spartans
    President/Athletic Director: Christian Beiter
    Facility: Fishhawk Sports Complex

     

    Team: Fishhawk Wolfpack Cheerleading
    President/Athletic Director: Megan Swe
    Facility: Fishhawk Sports Complex

     

    Team: Lutz Chiefs
    President/Athletic Director: Tim Davis
    Facility: Oscar Cooler Sports Complex

     

    Team: Valrico Rams
    President/Athletic Director: Jon Sawicky
    Facility: Valrico Park

     

    Team: Westchase Colts
    President/Athletic Director: Chuck Mcleod
    Facility: Ed Radice Sports Complex

  2. Tampa Bay Youth Football League

    Team: Riverview Raiders
    President/Athletic Director: TBD
    Facility: TBD

  3. Tri-County Youth Football and Cheerleading Conference

    Team: Bealsville Eagles
    President/Athletic Director: William Thomas
    Facility: Bealsville Park

     

    Team: Brandon Broncos
    President/Athletic Director: Jerilynn Beamon
    Facility: JC Handly Sports Complex

     

    Team: Dover Patriots
    President/Athletic Director: Curtis Grooms
    Facility: William Owen Pass Sports Complex

     

    Team: East Bay Bucs
    President/Athletic Director: Jerrell Colston
    Facility: Vance Vogel Sports Complex

     

    Team: Keystone Bills
    President/Athletic Director: Amanda Hastings
    Facility: TBD

     

    Team: New Tampa Wildcats
    President/Athletic Director: Chantel Negron
    Facility: Turner/Bartels School

     

    Team: North Tampa Titans
    President/Athletic Director: Jim Kennedy
    Facility: TBD

     

    Team: Pinecrest Pilots
    President/Athletic Director: Cameron Guenther
    Facility: Pinecrest Football Park

     

    Team: Seffner Seahawks
    President/Athletic Director: Jeff Peters
    Facility: E L Bing Park

     

    Team: Turkey Creek Trojans
    President/Athletic Director: Daphney Cromie
    Facility: Turkey Creek Sports Complex

  4. Florida Elite

    Team: Bay Area Packers
    President/Athletic Director: Anthony Crescenzo
    Facility: Alexander Park

     

    Team: Brandon Bears
    President/Athletic Director: Porsha Taylor
    Facility: Providence East

     

    Team: Tampa Bay Cardinals
    President/Athletic Director: Orrin Jackson
    Facility: Thonotosassa Main St. Park

  5. Youth Leagues

    Team: Tampa Jaguars
    President/Athletic Director: Duke Scott
    Facility: Kenly Park

     

    Team: Progress Village Panthers
    President/Athletic Director: Michelle Williams
    Facility: Larry Sanders Sports Complex

     

 

Lacrosse

  1. Youth Leagues

    League Name: FishHawk Coyotes Lacrosse
    Contact: Drew Sinn
    Facility: FishHawk Sports Complex

 

Soccer

  1. Youth Leagues

    Team: FC Tampa Rangers
    Contact: Mike Connell
    Facility: Oscar Cooler Sports Complex

     

    Team: Florida Hawks Futbol Club
    Contact: Mike Thomas
    Facility: Fishhawk Sports Complex

     

    Team: Players Club of Tampa Bay
    Contact: Romildo Sanchez
    Facility: Heather Lakes Park

     

    Team: Rural Youth Soccer Association
    Contact: Jorge Vega
    Facility: Wimauma Civic Center

     

    Team: Tampa Bay Soccer Alliance - Town 'N Country Soccer
    Contact: Coco Arango or Augie Valdes
    Facility: Shimberg Sports Complex

     

    Team: Tampa Bay United
    Contact: Eric Sims
    Facility: Ed Radice Sports Complex

     

    Team: Tampa Dynamo FC
    Contact: Graham Faught
    Facility: Keith Waller Park & Summerfield Sports Complex

     

    Team: West Florida Flames Soccer Club
    Contact: Joanne Quinn
    Facility: JC Handly Sports Complex

 

Softball

  1. Velocity Leagues

    The Velocity (Girls Fast Pitch) Softball Program is for girls 5 to 18-years-old.

    League Name: Brandon Youth Softball
    Contact: Bill Nofsinger
    Facility: Sadie Park

     

    League Name: Lady Bandits
    Contact: Greg Helmich
    Facility: Fishhawk Sports Complex

     

    League Name: Lutz Softball
    Contact: Janel Smith
    Facility: Oscar Cooler Sports Complex

     

    League Name: Miss Tampa Bay Softball
    Contact: John Southworth
    Facility: Fishhawk Sports Complex